Travel

Ekota Express Train Schedule 2021, Ticket Price, Off Day

Ekota Express is The most Popular intercity Train in Bangladesh. It is a Train for Dhaka and Dinajpur Route. Ekota Express Train is made with all modern facilities. Daily One train With the name Ekota Express Start from Dhaka Komolapur And Dinajpur. After starting From the First station, The Train will stop on Several Stations. The total duration is 9 hours and 10 minutes, Both Dhaka to Dinajpur and Dinajpur To Dhaka Journey taka The Same time.

A passenger from every district of north Bengal travels with Ekota Express. Its main reason is Ekota Express Start at Perfect time in Dinajpur. People like to travel at night. By the way, we hope you are well and want to see the time table of Ekota Express.

Ekota Express Train Schedule

Ekota Express intercity train (Dhaka to Dinajpur) with train number 705. Start at 09:50 am in Dhaka. This train reaches at 7:00 pm on the same date. After a small break, it starts from Dinajpur with train code 706 at 09:10 pm. It reaches Dhaka at 06:30 am (next day).

Train NumberTrain RouteStart TimeArrival Time
705Dhaka to Dinajpur09:50 AM07:00 PM
706Dinajpur to Dhaka09:10 PM06: 30 AM

Ekota Express Ticket Price

You know this well because you have bought a ticket already. If you didn’t, you could now buy the Ekota Express Train ticket on four categories. Shovon, chair, Snigdha,(AC), and berth. Dhaka to Dinajpur and Dinajpur to Dhaka ticket price is the same. So, know the main price only. If you need to know the local station price, you may contact the station master for details. We are just sharing details of the distance ticket price.

Seat Category

 

Ticket Price
Shovon360 TK
Shovon Chair460 TK
Snigdha (AC)855 TK
Ac Berth1285 TK

Facilities

The intercity train Ekota Express of Bangladesh Railway Provides too many opportunities to its passenger. The most popular is the food canteen, prayer room, and a public toilet. Both are available on the Ekota Express announcement of the next station. You are walking Space also available, which may be important for you. If you expected any more facilities, let inform us here. We will inform your feedback to the Bangladesh railway.

Stoppage Station of Ekota Express

This train will stop at the following stations. So, you can start your journey on these stations or left the train on these stations.

Station NameFrom DhakaFrom Dinajpur
Bimanbondor10:3707:25
Joydebpur11:0506:50
Tangail12:0505:46
B.B. East12;2705:24
Shaheed M Monsur Ali13:04
Ishwardi14:20
Natore15;1003:12
Santahar16;0002:10
Akkelpur16;2501:35
Joypurhat16;5301:18
Pachbibi17:0601:06
Birampur17:3600:42
Fulbari17:5000:28
Parbatipur18:1523:50
Chirirbandar18:4023:29
Dinajpur19:0023:04
Setabganj19:3522:32
Pirgonj19:5122:16
Thakurgaon20:1521:51
Ruhiya20:3321:34
Kismot20:4221:25

Dipankar Roy

Dipankar Roy is an Author from Mumbai, India. He published content of Indian Trending News and Article about Education, Jobs, and Technology. He always stays active on topstories247.com to inform it's visitor about what's new on India today.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button